Voter Guide

The counties included in the voters guide are: Montgomery, Warren, Miami, Greene, Clark, Champaign, and Butler.

NOTE: Not all communities have issues or candidates on the ballot.

All Candidates

  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Melissa Ackison (Rep)
    2. Alan Anderson (Rep)
    3. John Anderson (Rep)
    4. Niraj Antani (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Doug Barry (Rep)
    2. Audra Bean (Rep)
    3. Alexander Blaschak (Rep)
    4. Steve Bujenovic (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Cindy Carpenter (Rep)
    2. Sara Carruthers (Rep)
    3. Steve Chabot (Rep)
    4. Sarah Clark (Rep)
    5. Ryan Colvin (Rep)
    6. Bob Corbett (Rep)
    7. Richard Cordray (Dem)
      candidate for Governor (Democrat)
  4. D
    1. Mike DeWine (Rep)
      candidate for Governor (Republican)
    2. Zach Dickerson (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Larry Ealy (Dem)
      candidate for Governor (Democrat)
    2. Bill Ebben (Dem)
    3. Don Elijah Eckhart (Rep)
    4. Vanessa Enoch (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Travis Faber (Rep)
    2. Darryl Fairchild
    3. Mike Foley (Rep)
    4. Rochiel Foulk (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Janet Garrett (Dem)
    2. Theresa Gasper (Dem)
    3. Mike Gibbons (Rep)
    4. Dick Gould (Rep)
    5. Justin Griffis (Rep)
    6. Albert Griggs Jr (Dem)
    7. Tom Grossman (Rep)
    8. Matthew Guyette (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Aaron Heilers (Rep)
    2. Kenneth Henning (Rep)
    3. Walter Hickman Jr (Dem)
  9. J
    1. Greg Jolivette (Rep)
    2. Ted Jones (Dem)
    3. Jim Jordan (Rep)
  10. K
    1. Autumn Kern (Dem)
    2. Dan Kiley (Rep)
    3. Robert Klepinger (Dem)
    4. Daniel Kroger (Rep)
    5. Dennis Kucinich (Dem)
      candidate for Governor (Democrat)
  11. L
    1. Brad Lamoreaux (Rep)
    2. Katrine Lancaster (Rep)
    3. Gary Leitzell (Rep)
    4. P Scott Lipps (Rep)
    5. Susan Lopez (Dem)
    6. George Lovett (Rep)
  12. M
    1. Ron Maag (Rep)
    2. Susan Manchester (Rep)
    3. Bob Matthews (Rep)
    4. Michael Milisits (Dem)
    5. Joseph Miller (Rep)
    6. John Mitchel (Rep)
  13. O
    1. John OBrien (Rep)
    2. Sandra OBrien (Rep)
    3. Bill ONeill (Dem)
      candidate for Governor (Democrat)
  14. P
    1. Rick Perales (Rep)
    2. Jena Powell (Rep)
  15. R
    1. Joseph Ratermann (Rep)
    2. Paul Ray (Dem)
      candidate for Governor (Democrat)
    3. Marcus Rech (Rep)
    4. Jim Renacci (Rep)
    5. Wes Retherford (Rep)
    6. Jeff Rezabek (Rep)
    7. Carolyn Rice (Dem)
    8. Samuel Ronan (Rep)
  16. S
    1. Joe Schiavoni (Dem)
      candidate for Governor (Democrat)
    2. Don Shaffer (Dem)
    3. Cody James Slatzer-Rose (Dem)
    4. Jeffrey Todd Smith (Rep)
    5. Jocelyn Smith (Rep)
    6. Robert Sprague (Rep)
    7. Fred Strahorn (Dem)
  17. T
    1. Mary Taylor (Rep)
      candidate for Governor (Republican)
    2. Ryan Taylor (Dem)
    3. Mike Turner (Rep)
  18. V
    1. Robert Vaughn (Rep)
    2. Nino Vitale (Rep)
  19. W
    1. Daryl Ward
    2. C Ralph Wilcoxson II (Rep)
    3. AJ Williams (Rep)
    4. Steve Wilson (Rep)
    5. JD Winteregg (Rep)
    6. Lee Wong (Rep)