The counties included in the voters guide are: Montgomery, Greene, Warren, Miami, Clark, Butler, Champaign, Preble, Darke, Mercer, and Shelby.

All users will see township races on their ballots in the voters guide even if they don't live in a township. This is a technical issue that is being worked on. Thanks.

Candidate Index

  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Dennis James Adkins
    2. Niraj Antani (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Bill Beagle (Rep)
    2. John Boehner (Rep)
    3. Harry Bossey (Rep)
    4. Bob Bridges (L)
      candidate for Ohio Auditor
    5. Pat Bruns
    6. Jim Butler (Rep)
  3. C
    1. John Patrick Carney (Dem)
      candidate for Ohio Auditor
    2. Cindy Carpenter (Rep)
    3. Steve Chabot (Rep)
    4. James J. Condit Jr (Con)
    5. Margaret Conditt (Rep)
    6. Nikki Crawford (Dem)
      candidate for Clark County Auditor
  4. D
    1. Jeffrey M. Dalton (Rep)
    2. Timothy Derickson (Rep)
    3. Mike DeWine (Rep)
      candidate for Ohio Attorney General
  5. E
    1. Eric Eberly (L)
  6. F
    1. John S. Federer (Rep)
      candidate for Clark County Auditor
    2. Dave Fisher (Dem)
    3. Ed FitzGerald (Dem)
      candidate for Ohio Governor
    4. Dan Foley (Dem)
    5. Judi French
    6. Jeffrey Froelich
    7. Robert Fry (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Janet Garrett (Dem)
    2. Dee Gillis (Dem)
    3. Lucinda L. Greene (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Zac Haines
    2. David Harlow (L)
    3. Mike Henne (Rep)
    4. David Herier (Dem)
    5. Cathina M. Hourani (Dem)
    6. Steve Huffman (Rep)
    7. Jon Husted (Rep)
  9. J
    1. Darrell Jackson (Dem)
    2. Scott Johnson
      candidate for Germantown Council
    3. Jim Jordan (Rep)
  10. K
    1. John Kasich (Rep)
      candidate for Ohio Governor
    2. Karl L. Keith (Dem)
    3. Sharon L. Kennedy
    4. Michael Kinnamon
    5. Robert Klepinger (Dem)
    6. Kevin Knedler (L)
    7. Kyle Koehler (Rep)
    8. Fred Kundrata (Dem)
  11. L
    1. Robert Latta (Rep)
    2. Gary Leitzell
    3. Tom Letson
    4. Richard L. Lohnes (Rep)
  12. M
    1. Ron Maag (Rep)
    2. Josh Mandel (Rep)
      candidate for Ohio Treasurer
    3. Frances E. McGee
    4. Charlotte McGuire
    5. Patrick Merris (Dem)
    6. Jonathan Michalski (Dem)
  13. N
    1. Craig Newburger
    2. Michael Nolan (Rep)
  14. O
    1. John P. O'Donnell
    2. John W. OBrien (Rep)
    3. Dave Ogan (Dem)
  15. P
    1. William Pace (I)
    2. Robert Peeler
    3. David Pepper (Dem)
      candidate for Ohio Attorney General
    4. Rick Perales (Rep)
    5. Scott Pettigrew (L)
    6. Connie Pillich (Dem)
      candidate for Ohio Treasurer
    7. Tom Poetter (Dem)
    8. Nancy Powell (Dem)
      candidate for Butler County Auditor
    9. Mary M. Pritchard
  16. R
    1. Wes Retherford (Rep)
    2. Rob Rettich IV
      candidate for Germantown Council
    3. Roger Reynolds (Rep)
      candidate for Butler County Auditor
    4. Jeffery S. Rezabek (Rep)
    5. David Lee Richards (Dem)
    6. Anita Rios (Grn)
      candidate for Ohio Governor
    7. Sarah L. Roberts
    8. Suzi Rubin (Dem)
    9. Ron Rudduck
  17. S
    1. Charlene Schneider (Dem)
    2. Richard S. Skelton
    3. Wayne E. Small (Dem)
    4. Rick Smith (Dem)
    5. Susan D. Solle
    6. Roger Staton
    7. Fred Strahorn (Dem)
  18. T
    1. Mike Turner (Rep)
    2. Nina Turner (Dem)
  19. V
    1. Robert Vaughn
  20. W
    1. A.J. Wagner
    2. Brenda Williams (Dem)
    3. Roland Winburn (Dem)
  21. Y
    1. David Yost (Rep)
      candidate for Ohio Auditor
  22. Z
    1. Paul Zeltwanger (Rep)

Brought to you by:

Ryan Homes
View All

Home Tours

View All

Top Jobs

 

© 2013 Cox Media Group. By using this website, you accept the terms of our Visitor Agreement and Privacy Policy, and understand your options regarding Ad ChoicesAdChoices.