The counties included in the voters guide are: Montgomery, Warren, Miami, Greene, Clark, Champaign and Butler.

All users will see township races on their ballots in the voters guide even if they don't live in a township. This is a technical issue that is being worked on. Thanks.

Candidate Index

  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Tyler Adkins
      candidate for St. Paris Council
    2. Christy Ahrens
    3. Bob Alexander
      candidate for New Carlisle Council
    4. Nicholas Allen Alexander
    5. Clinton Allen
      candidate for Fairborn Council
    6. Courtney Allen
      candidate for Mason School Board
    7. Jimmy Allen
    8. Dale Amstutz
    9. Cathy Anspach
    10. Carrie Arblaster
      candidate for Tipp City Council
    11. Peg Arnold
    12. Suzanne Arthur
    13. Amy Ashcraft
      candidate for Edgewood School Board
    14. Jackie Ashworth
    15. Joel Augustus
    16. Jeffrey Aylor
      candidate for Lebanon Council
  2. B
    1. David Baker
      candidate for Catawba Mayor
    2. Keith Ballauer
      candidate for Ross Twp. Trustee
    3. John Barber
    4. Joseph Barnes
    5. Michael Barnett
    6. Darryl Bauer
      candidate for New Carlisle Council
    7. John Beal
      candidate for Brown Twp. Trustee
    8. John Beals
    9. Audra Bean
      candidate for Urbana Twp. Trustee
    10. Kevin Becker
      candidate for Tecumseh School Board
    11. Gwen Beech
    12. Jeffrey Bennett
    13. Dale Berry
    14. Barbara Berry-Spaeth
      candidate for Mason City Council
    15. Elizabeth Betz
    16. Steve Bevan
      candidate for German Twp. Trustee
    17. Joshua Bibbe
      candidate for Hamilton twp. Trustee
    18. Robert Black
    19. Sue Blair
      candidate for Wayne School Board
    20. Steve Bohannon
    21. Carl Bowman
    22. Heather Brackney
    23. Tony Bradburn
      candidate for Mason City Council
    24. Jim Briggs
    25. Brian Brooks
      candidate for Madison Twp. Trustee
    26. Jerry Browning
      candidate for Fairborn School Board
    27. Tom Brucker
      candidate for Morgan Twp. Trustee
    28. Jessica Brumbaugh
    29. York Bryant
      candidate for Morrow Mayor
    30. Holly Buchanan
    31. Terry Burkert
      candidate for Fairborn Council
    32. Mark Burnett
      candidate for Perry Twp. Trustee
    33. Mark Butterfield
    34. Jim Byers
      candidate for Wayne School Board
  3. C
    1. Luanne Cain
      candidate for Morrow Council
    2. Jamie Callan
    3. Joyce Sutton Cameron
      candidate for Trotwood Mayor
    4. Beth Campbell
      candidate for Greenon School Board
    5. Beverly Campbell
    6. Margo Cantrell
    7. Roger Caraway
    8. Daniel D. Carey
    9. David Carpenter
    10. Charlie Case (Dem)
    11. John Caupp
      candidate for Xenia Council
    12. Brent Centers
      candidate for Franklin City Council
    13. Dick Church Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for Miamisburg Mayor
    14. Sarah Clark (Rep)
      candidate for Miamisburg Mayor
    15. Gary Cochran
      candidate for Tecumseh School Board
    16. Johnny Cole
    17. Brett Collins
      candidate for Tecumseh School Board
    18. Michelle Lynn Collins (Rep)
    19. Ryan Colvin (Rep)
    20. Courtney Dennis Combs
    21. I. Stephen Combs
      candidate for Xenia Twp. Trustee
    22. Robert Coogan
      candidate for Liberty Twp. Trustee
    23. Jessica Cooney
      candidate for Trenton Council
    24. Warren Copeland
      candidate for Springfield Mayor
    25. Daren Cotter
    26. Steve Countryman
      candidate for Wayne Twp. Trustee
    27. Cheryl Crabtree
      candidate for Phillipsburg Mayor
    28. Eric Craig
      candidate for Farmersville Mayor
    29. Chuck Cramer
    30. Mike Cremeans
    31. Mark Cross
      candidate for German Twp. Trustee
    32. Michael Crowder
    33. Chrissy Cruz
    34. Kenneth Curp
  4. D
    1. Lu Dale
    2. Kiley Dane
      candidate for Morrow Council
    3. Deanna Shores
    4. James Dearie
      candidate for Lebanon Council
    5. Mike Denning
      candidate for Riverside Mayor
    6. Carolyn Destefani
    7. Chris DeWitt
    8. Robyn Donisi
      candidate for Franklin School Board
    9. Scott Doughman
    10. Frederick Walker Dressel
    11. David Ducker
      candidate for Morrow Council
    12. Bruce Duke
    13. Theresa Dunaway
    14. Gene Develius
      candidate for Hamilton twp. Trustee
  5. E
    1. Zo Van Eaton-Meister
      candidate for Miami Twp. Trustee
    2. Richard Ebert (Rep)
    3. Frances Edwards
    4. Tracey Edwards
    5. Mark Engert
    6. Jan Engle
      candidate for Urbana School Board
    7. Michael Engle
      candidate for Xenia Council
    8. David Ervin
      candidate for Johnson Twp. Trustee
    9. Terry Ervin II
      candidate for St. Paris Council
    10. Kathy Estep
  6. F
    1. Deana Fackey
    2. Darryl Fairchild
    3. Jason Faulkner
      candidate for Franklin City Council
    4. Steve Feverston
    5. Carla Fiehrer
      candidate for Hamilton City Council
    6. Sarah Fine
    7. Rhonda Finley
    8. Tina Fiore
    9. Joe Flanagan
      candidate for Butler Twp. Trustee
    10. Bill Flaute
      candidate for Riverside Mayor
    11. Gregory Flax
    12. Andrew Fleming
      candidate for Franklin School Board
    13. Tony Flood
      candidate for Tremont Council
    14. Steven Flora
      candidate for Jackson Twp. Trustee
    15. Tim Foley
    16. Amy Agie Foreman
    17. Christopher Foss
      candidate for Goshen Twp. Trustee
    18. Debbie Fouts
      candidate for Franklin City Council
    19. Douglas Frank
      candidate for Bethel Twp. Trustee
    20. Rhonda Freeze
      candidate for Liberty Twp. Trustee
    21. Scot Fromeyer
    22. Angela Fryman
    23. Steven Fullenkamp
  7. G
    1. Jason Gabbard
    2. Mike Garringer
      candidate for Madison Twp. Trustee
    3. Ernest Gause
      candidate for Lakota School Board
    4. Tom Geglein
    5. Brad Glass
      candidate for Mason City Council
    6. Roy Gordon
    7. Dave Grand
      candidate for Monroe School Board
    8. Douglas Greathouse
      candidate for Franklin City Council
    9. Bryan Green
      candidate for Carlisle City Council
    10. Angela Griest
    11. Kathy Grossmann
      candidate for Mason City Council
    12. Mindy Grube
    13. Andy Gundolf
  8. H
    1. Randy Haas
    2. Scott Hadley
    3. Kraig Hagler
      candidate for Xenia Twp. Trustee
    4. Todd Hall
      candidate for Franklin City Council
    5. Johnny Hamilton
      candidate for Fairfield Council
    6. Brian Harbage
      candidate for Madison Twp. Trustee
    7. Stephen Harding
    8. Gail Harris
    9. Libbee Hasting
    10. Ryan Havenar
      candidate for Brown Twp. Trustee
    11. Jennifer Hawkey
    12. James Heider
      candidate for Bath Twp. Trustee
    13. Steve Heider
      candidate for Tremont Council
    14. Mark Heistand
      candidate for Germantown Council
    15. Judith Hempfling
    16. Brandis Hendricks
    17. Dennis Henry
      candidate for Greenon School Board
    18. Angie Hensley
      candidate for Edgewood School Board
    19. Elaine Herrick
    20. Patricia Higgins
    21. Richard Himes
      candidate for Kings School Board
    22. Kathryn Hinds
    23. Melissa Hobbs
      candidate for Trenton Council
    24. Pat Hobby
    25. Janel Hodges
    26. Donald Hollister
      candidate for Miami Twp. Trustee
    27. Russell Holman
    28. Nathan Holycross
    29. Gary Hruska
    30. Thomas Hull
      candidate for Madison Twp. Trustee
    31. Tim Humphries
      candidate for Carlisle City Council
    32. James Hunter
    33. Richard Hurchanik
      candidate for Edgewood School Board
    34. David Hurley
      candidate for Wayne School Board
  9. I
    1. Rich Inskeep
      candidate for Mason City Council
    2. Becky Iverson
  10. J
    1. Niven Jester
      candidate for St. Paris Council
    2. Archie Johnson
      candidate for Hamilton City Council
    3. Eric Johnson
      candidate for Tremont Council
    4. Gregory Johnson
    5. Terry Johnson
      candidate for Germantown Council
    6. Anita Scott Jones
    7. Glenn Jones
    8. Linda Jordan
    9. Matt Joseph
    10. Nancy Journeay
  11. K
    1. Rodney Kaffenbarger
      candidate for German Twp. Trustee
    2. Karen Kaleps
    3. Jennifer Slanker Kane
    4. Dennis Kauffman
      candidate for Johnson Twp. Trustee
    5. Anne Keeton
    6. Craig Keller
      candidate for Fairfield Council
    7. Robert Kelley Jr.
    8. Bonnie Kelly
      candidate for Monroe School Board
    9. Belinda Kenley
    10. Brad Kennedy
      candidate for St. Paris Mayor
    11. John Kessler
      candidate for Tipp City Council
    12. Bruce Kettelle
    13. Victor Kidd
      candidate for Mason City Council
    14. Melissa Kircher
      candidate for Kings School Board
    15. Anne Kirklin
    16. Kathleen Klink
      candidate for Hamilton City Council
    17. Chris Koch
      candidate for Union Twp. Trustee
    18. Gary Michael Koenig
    19. Lynn Koogle
      candidate for Germantown Council
  12. L
    1. Margie Lairson
    2. Dennis Lamb
    3. Mark Landis
    4. George Lang
    5. Lional Lawhorn
      candidate for South Lebanon Mayor
    6. Sharon Lawhorn
    7. Sherrie Leach
    8. Tom Leeds
      candidate for Monroe School Board
    9. Rebekah Leitner
    10. Ronnie Lemen
    11. Maralee Leonard
    12. Chuck Letner
    13. Jerri Letner
    14. Edward Leventhal
    15. Harold Lewis
      candidate for Beavercreek Council
    16. James Licklitter
      candidate for Carlisle City Council
    17. Bradley Limbert
    18. William Lindsey
      candidate for New Carlisle Council
    19. Jennifer Litteral
      candidate for Christiansburg Mayor
    20. Melissa Litteral
      candidate for Beavercreek Council
    21. Tess Little
      candidate for Fairborn School Board
    22. Wesley Livesay
    23. Christopher Stephen Long
    24. Jay Lopez
    25. Dale Louderback
      candidate for Xenia Council
    26. mike Lowery
      candidate for New Carlisle Council
    27. Michael Ludlow
      candidate for Graham School Board
    28. Herb Luttrell
      candidate for Jackson Twp. Trustee
    29. Donna Lynch
    30. Matt Lynch
    31. Edward Lyons
    32. Charles Lyons III
      candidate for Christiansburg Mayor
  13. M
    1. Marianne MacQueen
    2. Nancy Marine
      candidate for Bethel Twp. Trustee
    3. John Martin
    4. Sarah Mays
      candidate for Xenia Council
    5. Joseph McAbee
    6. Marilyn McCauley
      candidate for Fairborn Council
    7. Pat Mccoart
      candidate for Fairborn School Board
    8. Maranda McDaniel
      candidate for Rush Twp. Trustee
    9. Mary Ann McDonald
      candidate for Trotwood Mayor
    10. Jonathan McEldowney
      candidate for Carlisle City Council
    11. James McGuire
    12. Paul McHahill
    13. Bill McIntire
      candidate for New Carlisle Council
    14. Kerry McKiernan
      candidate for Kings School Board
    15. Jason McKinney
      candidate for Concord Twp. Trustee
    16. John McManus
      candidate for Dayton School Board
    17. Katie McNeil
    18. Sri Melethil
    19. Tom Merritt
      candidate for Tipp City Council
    20. Mark Messer
      candidate for Lebanon Council
    21. Jenny Michael
    22. Raymond Miller III
      candidate for Lebanon Council
    23. Richard Miller
      candidate for Trenton Council
    24. Michah Mitchell
    25. Sandra Mitchell
      candidate for Jackson Twp. Trustee
    26. Katherine Mlod
      candidate for Fairborn School Board
    27. Marvin Moeller
    28. Andie Moon
    29. Talbott Moon
    30. Denise Moore
    31. Todd Moore
    32. Veola Moore
    33. Colette Moorman
    34. Brian Morris
      candidate for Franklin Twp. Trustee
    35. Michael Moyer
      candidate for Jackson Twp. Trustee
    36. Chris Mucher
      candidate for Miami Twp. Trustee
    37. Christine Mumma
    38. Richard Dean Myers
      candidate for Phillipsburg Mayor
  14. N
    1. Brent Nance
      candidate for Madison Twp. Trustee
    2. Judy Neal
      candidate for Morrow Mayor
    3. Al Nels
    4. Nancy Nerny
      candidate for Dayton School Board
    5. Eugene Nevius
    6. Aaron Newell
    7. Michelle Novak
    8. Tiffany Novak
  15. O
    1. Daniel OCallaghan
      candidate for Xenia Twp. Trustee
    2. Lynda OConnor
      candidate for Lakota School Board
    3. Linda Oda
    4. John Oliver
      candidate for Enon City Council
    5. Doug Orange
      candidate for Butler Twp. Trustee
    6. Randy Osborn
      candidate for Morrow Council
    7. Chris Otto
    8. Glenn T. Otto
    9. Kimberly Owens
  16. P
    1. Kathleen Packman
      candidate for Rush Twp. Trustee
    2. Jill Parker
    3. Renee Rader Parker
      candidate for Goshen Twp. Trustee
    4. Lori Parks
    5. Lori Simms Parks
    6. Lori Ginn Parsons
    7. Daniel Paxson
    8. Karen Penry
    9. Julie Perelman
    10. Ryan Perry
      candidate for Trenton Council
    11. David Phares
      candidate for Bethel Twp. Trustee
    12. Peggy Phillips
      candidate for Kings School Board
    13. Jerrod Pickens
      candidate for Jamestown Mayor
    14. Ryan Pine
      candidate for Graham School Board
    15. Everett Ray Piper (Dem)
    16. Chris Price
      candidate for Greenon School Board
    17. Delbert Price
      candidate for Hamilton City Council
  17. R
    1. Lori Raleigh
      candidate for Franklin School Board
    2. Kirk Ramsey
      candidate for Salem Twp. Trustee
    3. Robert Reck
      candidate for Newberry Twp. Trustee
    4. Rick Reed
      candidate for Germantown Council
    5. Mark Remmetter
      candidate for Greenon School Board
    6. Joseph Reener
      candidate for St. Paris Mayor
    7. Jeffrey Jon Requarth
      candidate for Clay Twp. Trustee
    8. Ethan Reynolds
      candidate for New Carlisle Council
    9. Kelly Reynolds
    10. Terry Rittenhouse
      candidate for Union Twp. Trustee
    11. Kevin Robbins
      candidate for Lebanon Council
    12. Jeff Roberts
    13. John Roberts
      candidate for Tipp City Council
    14. William Roberts
      candidate for Tipp City Council
    15. Lila Robertson
    16. Harold Robinson
    17. Matthew Rodriguez
      candidate for Lebanon Council
    18. John Roeder
    19. Steve Ross
      candidate for Bath Twp. Trustee
    20. David Rudy
    21. Paul Ruppert Jr.
      candidate for Franklin City Council
    22. Ryan Rushing
      candidate for Beavercreek Council
    23. John Ryman
  18. S
    1. Greg Sample
      candidate for Franklin Twp. Trustee
    2. Benjamin Sampson
    3. J. Jason Sargent
      candidate for Newberry Twp. Trustee
    4. Peter Scarff
      candidate for Tecumseh School Board
    5. Cynthia Schaefer
    6. Jerry Schaffer
      candidate for Morgan Twp. Trustee
    7. Anita Scheibert
    8. Erin Schmidt
      candidate for Mason School Board
    9. Edward Schock
    10. James Schoenlein
    11. Steve Schramm
      candidate for Liberty Twp. Trustee
    12. Steve Schwitzgable
    13. Corinne Scott
      candidate for Tecumseh School Board
    14. Dale Seim
      candidate for Perry Twp. Trustee
    15. Annie Self
    16. Julie Shaffer
      candidate for Lakota School Board
    17. Chris Shaw
    18. Richard Shaw
    19. Kent Sherry
    20. Jeff Shroyer
    21. Jessica Simmons
    22. Gerald Simms
    23. Lauren Sims
    24. Rosemarie Slaughter
    25. Scott Sliver
    26. Ray Slone Jr.
    27. David Smith
      candidate for Union Twp. Trustee
    28. Elizabeth Smith
    29. James Smith
      candidate for South Lebanon Mayor
    30. Janell Smith
    31. Shane Smith
    32. John Snyder
    33. Paul Snyder
    34. Samuel Spano
    35. Mia Wortham Spells
    36. Lamar Spracklen
    37. Barbara Staggs
    38. Richard Stan
    39. Shanna Staten
    40. Russell Steele
    41. Frederick Stegner
      candidate for Springfield Mayor
    42. Tim Steininger
      candidate for Fairborn Council
    43. John Stern
      candidate for Salem Twp. Trustee
    44. Mike Stevens
    45. Warren Stevens
      candidate for Urbana School Board
    46. Jeffrey Stipe
    47. Bob Stone
      candidate for Beavercreek Council
    48. Tammy Severt Stoops
    49. Monica Streit
    50. Harlan Strine
    51. Amy Stueve
    52. Daniel Leon Sturgill
      candidate for Brown Twp. Trustee
    53. Bryan Suddith
    54. Andy Suittor
      candidate for Wayne School Board
    55. Greg Sullivan
  19. T
    1. Gene Taylor
    2. Sheila Taylor
      candidate for Dayton School Board
    3. Toby Taylor
      candidate for Urbana School Board
    4. Neil Thiesing
    5. Bill Thompson
      candidate for Morrow Council
    6. Greg Thompson (Rep)
    7. Andrew Charles Thornbury
      candidate for Tipp City Council
    8. Jill Tomlin
    9. Tom Tran
      candidate for Lakota School Board
    10. George M.E. Trapp
      candidate for Trenton Council
    11. Douglas Tremblay
    12. Stephen Trout
      candidate for Enon City Council
    13. Michael Truster
      candidate for Wayne Twp. Trustee
    14. Jeffrey Tudor
      candidate for Jamestown Mayor
  20. U
    1. Michael Uecker
      candidate for Fairborn School Board
    2. Miranda Uhl
      candidate for Graham School Board
    3. Zach Upton
      candidate for Beavercreek Council
    4. Chris Urso
  21. V
    1. Judy Valerio
    2. Julie Vann
      candidate for Beavercreek Council
    3. Jan Vargo
    4. Douglas Andrew Venters
    5. Matthew Von Stein
      candidate for Hamilton City Council
  22. W
    1. Caren Wagner
      candidate for Concord Twp. Trustee
    2. Joe Walker
      candidate for Hamilton twp. Trustee
    3. Robert Walker
      candidate for Dayton School Board
    4. Edgar Wallace
      candidate for Xenia Council
    5. Erin Wallace
    6. Theresa Wallace
    7. Joseph Wanamaker
    8. Michael Ward
    9. Matthew Warner
      candidate for Catawba Mayor
    10. Donald Watson
    11. Linda Watson
      candidate for German Twp. Trustee
    12. Daryl Weller
      candidate for Farmersville Mayor
    13. Stan Wenclewicz
    14. Jennifer Wendling
    15. Jeremy Whitacre
      candidate for Enon City Council
    16. G. Shockley Wier
      candidate for Graham School Board
    17. Matt Wilcher
      candidate for Franklin City Council
    18. Chris Williams
    19. Ron Williams
      candidate for Union Twp. Trustee
    20. Sally Williams
    21. Dale Winner
      candidate for Clay Twp. Trustee
    22. Kevin Wise
      candidate for Mason School Board
    23. Scott Wolf
    24. Susan Woodard
    25. Paul Wright
      candidate for Urbana Twp. Trustee
    26. Robert Wright
  23. Y
    1. Ellen Yordy
      candidate for Ross Twp. Trustee
    2. Tom York
      candidate for Edgewood School Board
    3. Stuart Young
  24. Z
    1. Tom Zeigler
      candidate for Butler Twp. Trustee
    2. Brad Zerkle
    3. Douglas Zirkle
      candidate for Jackson Twp. Trustee
    4. Richard Zsambok

Brought to you by:

Ryan Homes
View All

Home Tours

View All

Top Jobs

 

© 2013 Cox Media Group. By using this website, you accept the terms of our Visitor Agreement and Privacy Policy, and understand your options regarding Ad ChoicesAdChoices.