Voter Guide

The counties included in the voters guide are: Montgomery, Warren, Miami, Greene, Clark, Champaign, and Butler.

NOTE: Not all communities have issues or candidates on the ballot.

All Races

  1. Statewide races
    1. U.S. Senate (Republican)
    2. Governor (Democrat)
    3. Governor (Republican)
    4. Treasurer (Republican)
    5. State Issue 1: Congressional Redistricting
  2. Congressional races
    1. Congress District 1 (Republican)
    2. Congress District 4 (Republican)
    3. Congress District 4 (Democrat)
    4. Congress District 8 (Democrat)
    5. Congress District 10 (Republican)
    6. Congress District 10 (Democrat)
  3. State Senate races
    1. Ohio Senate District 7 (Republican)
  4. State House races
    1. Ohio House of Representatives District 39 (Democrat)
    2. Ohio House of Representatives District 40 (Democrat)
    3. Ohio House of Representatives District 42 (Democrat)
    4. Ohio House of Representatives District 42 (Republican)
    5. Ohio House of Representatives District 43 (Republican)
    6. Ohio House of Representatives District 51 (Republican)
    7. Ohio House of Representatives District 62 (Republican)
    8. Ohio House of Representatives District 73 (Republican)
    9. Ohio House of Representatives District 80 (Republican)
    10. Ohio House of Representatives District 84 (Republican)
    11. Ohio House of Representatives District 85 (Republican)
  5. Montgomery County races
    1. Montgomery County Commissioner (Democrat)
    2. Montgomery County Commissioner (Republican)
    3. Montgomery County Clerk of Courts (Republican)
    4. Montgomery County Juvenile Court Judge (Republican)
    5. Dayton City Commission
  6. Montgomery County issues
    1. Kettering local option
    2. Kettering local option
    3. Union Police levy
    4. Union Fire and EMS levy
    5. Butler Twp. liquor option
    6. Clay Twp. Fire and EMS levy
    7. Clay Twp. liquor option
    8. German Twp. Parks levy
    9. German Twp. Streets levy
    10. Harrison Twp. Police levy
    11. Jefferson Twp. levy
    12. Perry Twp. Fire and EMS levy
    13. Washington Twp. Zoning Referendum
    14. Washington Twp. Parks levy
    15. Washington Twp. Fire and EMS levy
  7. Greene County races
    1. Greene County Clerk of Courts
    2. Greene County Commissioner (Democrat)
    3. Greene County Commissioner (Republican)
  8. Greene County issues
    1. Yellow Springs Schools bond issue
    2. Bellbrook Fire levy
    3. Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Twp. Fire levy
    4. New Jasper Twp. liquor option
    5. Xenia Twp. Kil-Kare Rezoning
  9. Warren County races
    1. Warren County Commissioner (Republican)
  10. Warren County issues
    1. Carlisle School levy
    2. Harveysburg liquor option
    3. Lebanon Schools levy
    4. Little Miami Schools levy
    5. Wayne Twp. Fire levy
    6. Waynesville liquor option
    7. Waynesville Streets levy
  11. Clark County races
    1. Clark County Domestic Relations Judge (Republican)
  12. Clark County issues
    1. Green Twp. Fire levy
    2. Green Twp. Fire levy
    3. Northeastern Schools levy
    4. New Carlisle Fire levy
    5. Enon levy
  13. Butler County races
    1. Butler County Commissioner
  14. Butler County issues
    1. Oxford Parks levy
    2. Milford Twp. Roads levy
    3. Morgan twp. EMS levy
    4. Middletown liquor option
    5. Monroe liquor option
    6. Trenton liquor option
    7. West Chester liquor option
  15. Miami County issues
    1. Brown Twp. levy
    2. Covington Roads levy
    3. Piqua liquor option
    4. Tipp City liquor option
    5. Tipp City liquor option
  16. Champaign County races
    1. Champaign County Commissioner (Republican)
  17. Champaign County issues
    1. Ohio High Point Vocational Schools levy
    2. Urbana Income Tax
    3. Urbana electric aggregation
    4. Urbana gas aggregation